1  All consents on the website


(a) I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

(b) I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.

(c) I hereby provide my Informed Consent to disclosure of my Personal Information.

(d) I hereby appoint My Solar Pay as my agent for the purposes noted in the Informed Consent.

2 Informed Consent


Informed Consent

(a) My Solar Pay Pty Ltd ACN 627 683 176 (“My Solar Pay”) is in the business of:

(i) referring you to quality solar equipment installers and maintenance providers in your area;

(ii) provision of comparisons for tariffs from energy retailers;

(iii) actively contacting you for the above purposes; and

(iv) acting as your agent in Australia to register your personal information and your solar energy equipment with the SolarCoin Foundation for the purpose of you being verified with the SolarCoin Foundation and being granted digital currency traded under the prefix ‘SLR’ in accordance with regulations determined by SolarCoin Foundation. (“Services”)

(b) Your consent is expressly given for us to provide the Services to you.

(c) As our Services can only be provided where you provide your personal information to us, where you do not give consent, we are unable to provide the Services to you. The option to obtain the Services from us is at your discretion, consented to and requested upon your submission of this form.

(d) Your personal information will be handled in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

(e) You represent that you speak fluent English, are at least the age of 18 years of age and have no legal incapacity that would prevent you from giving this informed consent.

(f) This informed consent will continue until you request that we no longer provide the Services to you.

(g) Once registered, you can opt-out of this consent in your account. If you choose to optout, we may no longer be able to provide the Services to you.

(h) As My Solar Pay seek this informed consent to disclosure of your personal information, My Solar Pay does not comply with the Australian Privacy Principles prescribed under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Informed Consent © My Solar Pay, All Rights Reserved, 2018